Tuesday, August 09, 2005

lots of things to rant about

lack of useful pocket pc software

wonder of rss blogs in mail client & freepops webmail to pop3 proxy (opensource cross platform mark, i recommend it)

poor little superfast vulnerable processor that couldn't survive 14 hours of indoors heat thanks to my room's crappy old air conditioner (plus the fact that the A/C generator itself is on the roof taking all the punches off our sweet local weather)

3 things that i want to write about but i have no strength in my hands for..


I *nudges Don* have this urge to write about these things yet i'm not in the mood for 'em, probably cause i'm too tired and heat struck at the moment cause i just got back home off a freakingly scary ms access exam, took an almost instant review off the instructor and I PASSED! YAAY i thought i never would!, that access course is (yeah i still have another level to go through, 3 damn levels..) really boring and lame cause it's mainly about database processing stuff, i'm happy cause i'm almost through that boring course thingie that i'm taking and it's over in mid november.

head hurts, feel like sleeping, thinking of spending my current time on playing xbox or hugging my blankie (or probably both)


homey techie ranty blog, i like being totally unspecific when it comes to my blogging habbit

4 Comments:

At 8/10/2005 05:06:00 PM , Blogger BLaSha said...

yay, i wanna hug ur "blankie" too :P

 
At 8/10/2005 05:06:00 PM , Blogger BLaSha said...

and i should get u a patix,, so that u stay put on msn :P :P

 
At 8/11/2005 01:33:00 AM , Blogger The Don ® said...

I hear ya.. :S

 
At 8/11/2005 03:31:00 AM , Blogger kuwaitigirl said...

you sound like you need a good back rub

 

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home