Monday, October 30, 2006

random thoughts

amused, bored.. pissed off, frustrated..angry

sick of the constant routine, that's not my style, what i feel liek doing, i'm a laid back person i have a huge amount of patience i do things with ease, doing repeative things over and over again every day, counting months at a time instead of days..too long. patience ends grouchness flows frustration juggles in my mind i hate i dread those feelings, piece of mind is what i seek, a smile on my face is what i hope, love and peace peacefulness respect caring for your fellow human being..please..

alone is what i am what i think i feel like..(I=Aries?..scary,creepy)


*lights a cig* consumer products are what i'm hooked on..lights and coke..pathetic isn't it?..i ditch one the latter seems to miss the first, cigs taste awful throat's dry=annoyed me, latter popularly known as coke tastes like tap water filled with sugar, loses the tingly sensation=ew *chugs on a slightly frozen can*

winter's here, i feel it..sick of dishdashas they're not my style..even though i've been wearing them for years (2-3?) they're just a pathetic excuse..hide your unathletic figure shame on you you look uh so average, you look like a careless dresser shove a dishdasha on short hair no need to cone, beard? the hell with that i'm not in the mood to shave it or trim it myself, go to the barber every couple of days?, yeah right!..riight...as if..
winter's here, fashion outburst start wearing jeans shirts and Ts, hip..hip is what i'm aiming for, i'll try..no i *AM* gonna do it, decent looks start going out get rid of that damn routine, movies..i miss the movies..pop corn!

raw unmodified/adjusted thoughs printed out..damn it feels good.. such a relief..

messy?, it may be, trying to get rid of that long termed writer's block pour your thoughs out again man you can do it, this is your mind's haven your thought's sanctuary

circus, everyone's busy with their own lives..friends..tighten thy's link..please..i miss you, cosy atmosphere's what i desire, family and friends closeness i lack at the moment, i try..i try..

come on you wanna talk about a confrontation with your old man you only hinted it don't tell me you only blog thoughts exclusively, funny you consider yourself logical "tell it, analyse it as it is" you say, that's not just "feelings" and "thoughs" you're conversing with yourself answering your own queries in the same sentences..burst of thoughts is what it is young gun(lol*cracks a smerk*)


whoah..wow :|

surprise myself sometimes

enjoying my life is what i aim for, soulmate..soulmate..are you there?..candidates i've met and related to..*blank*..*blank*..where are you?

simple thoughts, might be emotion related..i have to elaborate expand express explain i don't know..am i obligated?, no, i know myself and i know how i feel what i mean, i know what i want i just haven't found yet


*turns on comedy radio*..amusement is what i need atm..until then(when?), i'll try to be up to date, lighten up a little, cheered up! i'm feeling good. thank you

1 Comments:

At 7/30/2009 12:06:00 AM , Blogger Dream Guider said...

hi there.. well its nice to read again about your life.. and what goes in your mind.. ?/ i don't i had this feeling while i was reading your blog.. that u r a very creative perosn.. very comaptient!! i don't u seem to be an interesting subject though not much been said about u .. any way .. i would like to add u on my friend list.. if u are interested.. ?!! i like people who think !! and u seem to have a wonder mind .. this is my email dana_ls4@hotmail.com . .. and ya enjoy life :)

 

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home